+5 votes
156 views
by
reopened by

How to Make  a Screen Capture on Samsung Galaxy S10


2 Answers

+3 votes
by (9.1k points)
 
Best answer

Step 1. Press the on / off button and volume down button  at the same time and the and hold until the phone vibrates.

Step 2. The print will be immediately saved in the phone memory. You can also choose the options that appear at the bottom of the screen, such as "Bixby Vision", to recognize objects; "Draw" to make notes in print; "Cut" to crop the image and "Share" to send the catch to your friends.


+4 votes
by (9.1k points)

You can also take a screenshot on the Galaxy S10 with a swipe gesture over the smartphone screen, but first you need to activate this feature in the settings.

Open the application “Settings” (Settings).

Go to the section with “Advanced features” (Advanced features).

Click on the item “Manage gestures” (Motions and gestures).

...